Kenzie Janson-Wolle
Last updated: Sep 22, 2022

Kenzie Janson-Wolle

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265824296

Kenzie Janson-Wolle MSW, AASW

Social Worker

She is located at 9245 Quantrelle Avenue Northeast in Otsego, MN 55330. Can help patients with the following: EMDR, Isolation, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265824296. Appointment can be made via the phone number (763) 746-9492. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Kenzie Janson-Wolle, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kenzie Janson-Wolle.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Kenzie Janson-Wolle is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Mental Health Center of Denver Wellshire Behavioral Services
4141 East Dickenson Place
Denver, 80222 CO
(303) 504-6565

Looking for more Social Workers?

Here are social workers in Minnesota you may want to explore.

Andrew Joseph Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14908 Deerwood Drive Burnsville, 55306, MN
Cheryl Lynn Klatt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1148 Grand Avenue St. Paul, 55105, MN
Andrea Lauren Iyegha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1900 Silver Lake Road Northwest New Brighton, 55112, MN
Cortni Ann Osterhues
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1406 East 2nd Street Duluth, 55805, MN
Claire Cunningham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Glenwood Avenue Minneapolis, 55405, MN
Marne Lea Chaput
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1725 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Ifrah Yusuf Mohamed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 1304 East Lake Street Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Rebecca Goldade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
Mary Margaret Verdeja
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1150 Center Pointe Curve Mendota Heights, 55120, MN
Julie Marie Zinski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN

Questions & Answers

Does Kenzie Janson-Wolle have affiliation with practices?

Kenzie Janson-Wolle is affiliated with Mental Health Center of Denver Wellshire Behavioral Services.

Where can you meet with Kenzie Janson-Wolle?

Kenzie Janson-Wolle's office is located at 9245 Quantrelle Avenue Northeast in Otsego, MN 55330.

What conditions does Kenzie Janson-Wolle treat?

Kenzie Janson-Wolle provides treatment for EMDR, Isolation, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.

Does Kenzie Janson-Wolle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kenzie Janson-Wolle accepts insurance.